Pukekohe Weekend Schedule

Saturday 5th December 2020

8:00        Gates Open

10:00     Hi-Q Components Formula First                 –              Qualifying

                NAPA Central Muscle Cars                           –              Qualifying

                TradeZone GT3/GT4                                       –              Qualifying

                RYCO 24.7 V8 Utes Championship             –              Qualifying

                TradeZone GT1/GT2                                       –              Qualifying

                NEXEN Tyre Mazda Racing NZ                     –              Qualifying

                TOYOTA GAZOO Racing TR86 Enduro       –              Qualifying 1

                Motul Honda Cup                                            –              Qualifying

LUNCH BREAK

13:30     BNT V8s Series                                                  –              Race 1 (Marble draw)

                NAPA Central Muscle Cars                           –              Race 1

                Hi-Q Components Formula First                 –              Race 1

                TradeZone GT3/GT4                                       –              Race 1

                RYCO 24.7 V8 Utes Championship             –              Race 1

                TradeZone GT1/GT2                                       –              Race 1                                  

                NEXEN Tyre Mazda Racing NZ                     –              Race 1

                Motul Honda Cup                                            –              Race 1

                BNT V8s Series                                                  –              Race 2

                NAPA Central Muscle Cars                           –              Race 2

                TOYOTA GAZOO Racing TR86 Enduro       –              Race 1 (1 hour)

Sunday 6th December 2020

8:00        Gates Open

9:45        Hi-Q Components Formula First                 –              Race 2

                Motul Honda Cup                                            –              Race 2

                TradeZone GT3/GT4                                       –              Race 2

                NEXEN Tyre Mazda Racing NZ                     –              Race 2

                TradeZone GT1/GT2                                       –              Race 2

                NAPA Central Muscle Cars                           –              Race 3

                RYCO 24.7 V8 Utes Championship             –              Race 2

                TOYOTA GAZOO Racing TR86 Enduro       –              Qualifying 2

LUNCH BREAK

12.50     BNT V8s Series One Hour                             –              Race 2 (1 hour)

                Hi-Q Components Formula First                 –              Race 3

                Motul Honda Cup                                            –              Race 3

                TradeZone GT3/GT4                                       –              Race 3

                NEXEN Tyre Mazda Racing NZ                     –              Race 3

                NAPA Central Muscle Cars                           –              Race 4

                RYCO 24.7 V8 Utes Championship             –              Race 3

                TradeZone GT1/GT2                                       –              Race 3

                TOYOTA GAZOO Racing TR86 Enduro       –              Race 1 (1 hour)

NB Times indicated are indicative and may vary on the day. Should the day’s program run ahead of schedule or behind time, the session times will be announced over Race Radio (where applicable) or the circuit PA system.